Ashland Democratic Town Committee

Committee Members


  • Makeda Warren Keegan, Co-chair
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • David G. Rosenblum, Co-chair
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Bill Browne, Treasurer
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Maro Gartside, Secretary
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Christy P. Adams, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Igidio J. Assencoa, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Barbara S. Chisholm, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Preston F. Crow
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Judson DeCew
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Geraldo Fontes
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Heloisa Fontes
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Sara Fontes
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Brenda M. Gadson, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Eric Gartside
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Murdina I. Harrison, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Kathleen T. Hebden, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Philip C. Jack
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Charles W. Lidz
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Lynn B. Lidz
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee


  • Barbara J. Maguire, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Anne B. Manning
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Judith Margulies
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Koduvayur G. Narayana
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Committee
  • Valerie M. Paul
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Robert G. Powderly, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Catherine Powers, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Diane Brooks Ring
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Martin D. Ring
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Mary Anne Sannicandro
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Tom Sannicandro
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Robert K. Scherer
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Karen E. Spilka
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Karen Waldstein, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Thomas Waldstein, Lifetime Member
    Appointed by Committee
  • Brett D. Walker
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Erin Williams
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • Philip Williams
    Term Expires 3/1/20
    Appointed by Presidential Primary
  • 12 Vacancies